Animation Development Fund is an N(N)LE organization, which aims to develop the animated filmmaking in Georgia and integrate it to the world. The fund was founded in 2007 and since then we have various projects. Annually we organize International festival of Animated films TOFUZI. Every year we held Animated Film Festival “Echo Tofuzi” in more than 20 regions of Georgia. We arrange workshops in animation and have founded Educational Studios in 5 regions of Georgia. In addition, we have central studio in Tbilisi, where our professional animators work on their own projects. The studio gives chance to young animators to fulfill their ideas.
All the evets organized by "ADF" aims to encourage the exchange of creative experience, search of new ideas, styles and technologies as well as to establish new contacts and friendships.